Sea Buckthorn .png
Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) - Oblipicha
Sea Buckthorn is a natural ingredient used in our skin care products due to its many beneficial characteristics.
 
It is deeply nourishing and easily absorbed, benefitting the regeneration of skin tissue. Provitamin A and Vitamin E in Sea Buckthorn can help to protect the skin from the damaging effects of the sun's UV radiation and minimize the long term effects of sun exposure.
 
It also has anti-inflammatory properties and promotes healing therefore it is an ideal ingredient for skin care products used after sun exposure and in the case of skin irritation, sores and minor burns.

Check out these Mommy Care products which all contain Sea Buckthorn!